Macs With Merit Awardees Spring 2020

Congratulations to our second semester Macs with Merit!

These students that have been chosen to receive this award were nominated based on her honorable character traits, perhaps due to her diligent work ethic or her notable contributions to our McAuley community. Each department within our school nominates two students to be recognized, each semester.  Normally, we have a recognition breakfast for these students and their families.  Due to our current living restrictions, we will recognize and honor our spring of 2020 nominees virtually.  

Brigid Barkmeier
Senior

Nominated by the Athletics Department

Erin Curran
Freshman

Nominated by the Performing Arts Department

Elizabeth Gildea
Senior

Nominated by Student Activities

Kylie Hernandez
Sophomore

Nominated by the Theology Department

Madeline McGrane
Sophomore

Nominated by Student Activities

Hannah O'Neill
Senior

Nominated by the Counseling Department

Nora Riordan
Sophomore

Nominated by the World Language Department

Tianran Song
Junior

Nominated by the World Language Department

Madison Bonnett
Senior

Nominated by the Athletics Department

Leilani Diaz
Sophomore

Nominated by the Visual Arts and Technology Department

Molly Godfrey
Sophomore

Nominated by the Learning Resource Center

Gabrielle Jackson
Senior

Nominated by the Counseling Department

Natalie McKenna
Freshman

Nominated by Institutional Advancement and PE

Mia Perez
Senior

Nominated by the Science Department

Grace Rowan
Junior

Nominated by the Visual Arts and Technology Department

Maeve P. Sullivan
Senior

Nominated by the Theology Department

Cecilia Conroy
Sophomore

Nominated by the Math Department

Grace Ellerbeck
Senior

Nominated by Institutional Advancement

Abigail Graeber
Senior

Nominated by Peer Ministry

Kaileigh Leahy
Senior

Nominated by the Science Department

Jacqueline Munoz
Senior

Nominated by Peer Ministry

Harlyn Pickens
Junior

Nominated by the English Department

Katarina Rios
Sophomore

Nominated by the English Department

Morgan Unold
Sophomore

Nominated by the Social Science Department

Molly Curley
Senior

Nominated by Administration

Emma Funk
Junior

Nominated by the Performing Arts Department

Melanie Gutierrez
Sophomore

Nominated by the Learning Resource Center

Maggie McCarthy
Senior

Nominated by Administration

Theresa O'Leary
Freshman

Nominated by the PE Department

Halleigh Pritchard
Senior

Nominated by the Social Studies Department

Holly Sanders
Senior

Nominated by the Math Department


Nominated Club: Senior Members of the Upperclasswomen Advisory Board

Upperclasswomen Advisory Board