Macs With Merit Awardees SPRING 2021

Congratulations to our Second Semester Macs with Merit!

These students that have been chosen to receive this award were nominated based on her honorable character traits, perhaps due to her diligent work ethic or her notable contributions to our McAuley community.

Abigail Ballauer
Senior

Nominated by the Performing Arts Department

Madelyn Courtney
Senior

Nominated by the Counseling Department

Sarah Heidorn
Junior

Nominated by Institutional Advancement

Giuliana Islas
Senior

Nominated by the Performing Arts Department

Daisy Lara
Junior

Nominated by the Math Department

Caitlin McDonagh
Sophomore

Nominated by the Science Department

Ellen Murphy
Senior

Nominated by the Athletics Department

Tyneese Thomas
Sophomore

Nominated by the World Language Department

Natalie Brett
Senior

Nominated by the Science Department

Taylor Curran
Sophomore

Nominated by Administration

Maura Hosty
Junior

Nominated by the Learning Resource Center

Noadiyah Jones
Senior

Nominated by the Social Sciences Department

Blessings Lockwood
Senior

Nominated by Administration

Ainé McIntyre
Junior

Nominated by English Department

Ashleigh Rybski
Junior

Nominated by Student Activities

Emily Tovey
Sophomore

Nominated by the Learning Resource Center

Shaylee Cichy
Junior

Nominated by the Visual Arts & Technology Department

Treazure Edwards
Sophomore

Nominated by Institutional Advancement

Isabella Hughes
Sophomore

Nominated by Student Activities

Petra Kotas
Freshman

Nominated by the Visual Arts & Technology Department

Gabriela Martinez
Freshman

Nominated by the Theology Department

Nora McShane
Senior

Nominated by the Counseling Department

Anne Shea
Senior

Nominated by the Social Sciences Department

Leena Webb
Sophomore

Nominated by Administration

Lillian Claussen
Freshman

Nominated by the Physical Education Department

Ellen Guinane
Senior

Nominated by Administration

Jane Hynes
Senior

Nominated by Student Activities

Brijana Labiak
Freshman

Nominated by the Physical Education Department

Molly McDermott
Senior

Nominated by the Athletics Department

Marissa Mims
Sophomore

Nominated by the English Department

Lucy Shields
Sophomore

Nominated by Administration