Fore the Macs Golf Raffle 2020

Thank you to those who supported our Fore the Macs Golf Raffle this year!

We are thrilled to announce that WE SURPASSED OUR GOAL and will be able to award more Tradition of Excellence Scholarships to the class of 2025 than we were able to award to the class of 2024!

A MIGHTY congratulations to our raffle winners:

GRAND PRIZE: LOST DUNES GOLF CLUB

Anne McEldowney '06

SECOND PRIZE: BUTTERFIELD COUNTRY CLUB

Anne Best '12

THIRD PRIZE: CHICAGO HIGHLANDS CLUB

Peter Breakey

FOURTH PRIZE: POINT O' WOODS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB

Juli Schergen Pecyna '02

FIFTH PRIZE: HINSDALE GOLF CLUB

Mary Ellen Carroll Clifford '84

SIXTH PRIZE: EDGEWOOD VALLEY COUNTRY CLUB

Lisa Goelz Messaglia '85

SEVENTH PRIZE: LONG BEACH COUNTRY CLUB

Mark Hajduch

EIGHTH PRIZE: RIDGE COUNTRY CLUB

Michael Gurgone

NINTH PRIZE: MIDLOTHIAN COUNTRY CLUB

Monica Carey

Thank you to our premier sponsors!
 

Caring Heart Sponsor

Master Sponsors

Link to a Lifetime Advantage Sponsors


Thank you to our Sponsors!

Golf Course Hosts

Bill and Anne Edwards Cotter ‘73 - Edgewood Valley Country Club
Barb Hamel ‘75 - Midlothian Country Club & Ridge Country Club
Ray and Deanna Lazzara - Chicago Highlands Club
Paul and Kathy Krzyminkski Napleton ‘76 - Point O’ Woods Golf & Country Club
Steve and Carol Collins Napleton ‘71 - Lost Dunes Golf Club
Jim and Ellen Napleton Roche ‘68 - Long Beach Country Club
Terry and Nancy Campbell Sullivan ‘66 - Butterfield Country Club
Rachel Teresi - Hinsdale Golf Club

Caring Heart Sponsor

 

 

Master Sponsors

The word Wight is written in black font with a black rectangle behind it
 

 

Link to a Lifetime Advantage Sponsors

 

Putting with the President Sponsors

The Cullen Family- In Loving Memory of Marjorie Cullen
In Loving Memory of Caroline Griffin, Class of '12
Nora Harvey '22 and Frances Harvey '24

Driving Force Sponsor

Herff Jones - Jim Cranley
Season Comfort Corp. Heating & Air Conditioning

Chip-in Sponsors

Ann Acker
County Fair Foods
Jason Dobrzynski and Mara Deacy Kearney, Financial Advisors, Corsalus Financial
Jane Gately '73
Erin '00 and Joe Goldrick
Emelie Ilarde '87, MD FAAFP
In Memory of Caroline Griffin, Class of '12: The Rohan Family, Mary Pat (Schumacher) '76, Mary Kate '03, and Clare '12
Kathy (Monahan '77) & Kevin Connor
Proven IT
Steuber Florist and Greenhouses

Tee up for Success Sponsor

The 19th Ward: State Rep Fran Hurley '78, State Senator Bill Cunningham, & Alderman Matt O’Shea
The Barrett Family, Nancy (Padden) '75 and Colleen '02
CCI Graphics, Inc - Linda Jandacek '82 and Caitlin Jandacek '16
Chicago Pipefitters Local 597
A Friend of McAuley from the Class of 1969
Ed Napleton Honda
Barb Hamel '75
International Union of Operating Engineers (IUOE) Local 399
Joseph M. Wiedemann
Saint Bede's Boys in honor of Caroline Griffin '12
Saint John Fisher Mens Club
Marty and Susan (Scully '73) Schultz
The Wendt Girls: Kathy Wendt Sudeikis '64, Loretta Wendt Jolivette '70, Marti Wendt Doherty '71 and Nancy Wendt Healy '72
William Quinn & Sons Landscape Contractors

Shot for the Future Sponsors

The Beverly Review
DP3 Tech, Charlie Altenbach Family, Brenna '24
John P. Daley, Cook County Commissioner, 11th District
International Brotherhood of Electrical Works (IBEW) Local 134
St. Cajetan Men's Club
St. Cajetan's Women's Club
Oak Lawn Village Clerk Jane M. Quinlan '74
The Pasters/Zogas Family, Megan '16 and Shannon '24
Sallie Wiechern King '68
State Representative Kelly Burke
Robert Wise