Home /
Parents / Parent Clubs / Fathers' Club
page tools /
PagePops
You have 1 PagePop. View

Fathers' Club

All fathers or guardians are invited to join us for our monthly meeting, held the second Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m. in the Faculty/Staff Dining Room. Refreshments and good conversation are provided at every meeting.

Follow the Fathers' Club on social media!

   Father's Club Facebook        Father's Club Twitter 

 

 

 

 

Calendar

  • July 2018
    • WedJul18 Art Camp (2nd and last Week) - 12:00 to 2:00 PM for 6th through 8th Grade
    • WedJul18 Art Camp (2nd and last Week) - 9:00 to 11:00 AM for 3rd through 5th Grade
    • WedJul18 Incoming Freshman Summer Program/School - 8:00 to 11:00 AM 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
    • ThuJul19 Alumnae Happy Hour
    • ThuJul19 Art Camp (2nd and last Week) - 12:00 to 2:00 PM for 6th through 8th Grade
    • ThuJul19 Art Camp (2nd and last Week) - 9:00 to 11:00 AM for 3rd through 5th Grade
    • ThuJul19 Incoming Freshman Summer Program/School Ends - 8:00 to 11:00 AM (Began on 6-18-18)
    • ThuJul19 Incoming Freshman Summer Program/School - 8:00 to 11:00 AM 12:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • FriJul20 School Closed - Summer Hours
    • FriJul27 2nd Semester Summer School ON-LINE Ends (Began on 7-9-18)
    • FriJul27 School Closed - Summer Hours
    • MonJul30 McAuley & Brother Rice Band Camp for Competitive Band only - 7-30 to 8-2-18
    • TueJul31 McAuley & Brother Rice Band Camp for Competitive Band only - 7-30 to 8-2-18
  • August 2018
    • WedAug01 McAuley & Brother Rice Band Camp for Competitive Band only - 7-30 to 8-2-18
    • ThuAug02 McAuley & Brother Rice Band Camp for Competitive Band only - 7-30 to 8-2-18
    • FriAug03 School Closed - Summer Hours
    • MonAug06 Golf Tryouts
    • MonAug06 McAuley & Brother Rice Band Camp for entire Band - 8-6 to 8-9-18
    • TueAug07 McAuley & Brother Rice Band Camp for entire Band - 8-6 to 8-9-18
    • WedAug08 Fall Sports Tryouts begin
    • WedAug08 McAuley & Brother Rice Band Camp for entire Band - 8-6 to 8-9-18
    • ThuAug09 McAuley & Brother Rice Band Camp for entire Band - 8-6 to 8-9-18
    • FriAug10 School Closed - Summer Hours
    • MonAug13 Offices Open
    • TueAug14 Mac Melody Camp - Music Room - 10:00 to 2:30 PM (8-14 and 8-15-18) Music Room
    • WedAug15 Mac Melody Camp - Music Room - 10:00 to 2:30 PM (8-14 and 8-15-18) Music Room
    • SunAug19 Freshman Family Picnic
    • MonAug20 Freshman Orientation in AM - Schedule coming
    • MonAug20 Transfer Student Orientation in PM - Schedule coming
    • TueAug21 1st Day of Classes - Condensed Schedule
    • TueAug21 Condensed Schedule
    • WedAug22 1st Full Day of School
    • FriAug24 Band at Brother Rice Football Game
    • MonAug27 1st Day with Uniforms
    • TueAug28 Communion Service begin today - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AMChapel, 2nd Floor Annex
    • ThuAug30 All School Parent Night - Details coming
    • ThuAug30 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriAug31 Band at Brother Rice Football Game
    • FriAug31 Condensed Schedule
  • September 2018
    • MonSep03 No Classes in Session
    • TueSep04 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedSep05 Senior College Counseling Assembly - during all lunch periods
    • ThuSep06 Mac to School - Details coming
    • ThuSep06 Senior Naviance Meetings all day - Media Center Media Center
    • ThuSep06 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriSep07 Band at Brother Rice Football Game
    • FriSep07 Freshman Father/Daughter Dance
    • FriSep07 Senior Naviance Meetings all day - Media Center Media Center
    • FriSep07 First Friday Communion Service - 7:30 AM - Followed by the Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM
    • FriSep07 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration throughout the School Day - 8:00 to 3:00 PM 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM2nd Floor Chapel
    • SatSep08 Band Concert at Stagg
    • SatSep08 Tentative Grammar School Basketball Tournament - Main Gym Main Gym
    • SunSep09 Tentative Grammar School Basketball Tournament - Main Gym Main Gym
    • MonSep10 Fall Musical Auditions (Sept. 10th through Sept. 14th) Auditorium
    • MonSep10 Freshman Picture Day - Theatre Foyer - during Theology classes Theatre Foyer
    • TueSep11 Fall Musical Auditions (Sept. 10th through Sept. 14th) Auditorium
    • TueSep11 Sophomore Picture Day - Theatre Foyer - during Theology classes Theatre Foyer
    • TueSep11 Tentative Grammar School Basketball Tournament - Main Gym Main Gym
    • TueSep11 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedSep12 Fall Musical Auditions (Sept. 10th through Sept. 14th) Auditorium
    • WedSep12 Junior Picture Day - Theatre Foyer - during Theology classes Theatre Foyer
    • ThuSep13 Fall Musical Auditions (Sept. 10th through Sept. 14th) Auditorium
    • ThuSep13 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuSep13 Junior Ring Delivery - During all lunch periods - 9:54 to 12:22 PM 9:54 AM to 12:22 PM
    • ThuSep13 Lunch & Learn - Community Room - During all lunch periods - 9:54 to 12:22 PM 9:54 AM to 12:22 PMCommunity Room
    • ThuSep13 Senior Parent Night & Affordability Program - Dining Hall - 7:00 PM 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMDining Hall
    • FriSep14 Band at Brother Rice Football Game
    • FriSep14 Fall Musical Auditions (Sept. 10th through Sept. 14th) Auditorium
    • FriSep14 Kairos (9-14 to 9-16-18)
    • FriSep14 Preview VB Tournament (Sept. 14th and Sept. 15th)
    • SatSep15 Kairos (9-14 to 9-16-18)
    • SatSep15 Preview VB Tournament (Sept. 14th and Sept. 15th)
    • SatSep15 Tentative Grammar School Basketball Tournament - Main Gym Main Gym
    • SunSep16 Kairos (9-14 to 9-16-18)
    • SunSep16 Tentative Grammar School Basketball Tournament - Main Gym Main Gym
    • TueSep18 Quarter 1 Progress Reports
    • TueSep18 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • TueSep18 Field Trip - Drury Lane Conference Center - STEM Innovators-in-training experience and invitational - 2nd period to 8th period 8:41 AM to 2:04 PMDrury Lane Conference Center
    • WedSep19 Freshman Mass with Brother Rice, at Brother Rice - Details coming at Brother Rice
    • WedSep19 IA Guest Speaker - Auditorium - 6:00 to 9:00 PM 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMAuditorium
    • ThuSep20 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuSep20 Lunch & Learn - Media Center - During all lunch periods - 9:54 to 12:22 PM 9:54 AM to 12:22 PMMedia Center
    • FriSep21 Mercy Day of Giving (Internal)
    • SatSep22 Tentative Grammar School Basketball Tournament - Main Gym Main Gym
    • SunSep23 Open House - Details coming
    • SunSep23 Tentative Grammar School Basketball Tournament - Main Gym Main Gym
    • MonSep24 College Application Week - Media Center (9-24 through 9-28-18) Media Center
    • MonSep24 Half Day Schedule
    • MonSep24 Mercy Day Celebrated - Details coming
    • MonSep24 Mercy Day of Giving (External)
    • MonSep24 Tentative Grammar School Basketball Tournament - Main Gym Main Gym
    • TueSep25 College Application Week - Media Center (9-24 through 9-28-18) Media Center
    • TueSep25 Freshmen Retreat - Mercy Circle - 9-25 and 9-26-18 Mercy Circle
    • TueSep25 NSHS Induction
    • TueSep25 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedSep26 College Application Week - Media Center (9-24 through 9-28-18) Media Center
    • WedSep26 Freshmen Retreat - Mercy Circle - 9-25 and 9-26-18 Mercy Circle
    • WedSep26 Financial Aid Information Night - Location TBD - 7:00 to 8:00 PM 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMLocation TBD
    • ThuSep27 College Application Week - Media Center (9-24 through 9-28-18) Media Center
    • ThuSep27 Golf Outing
    • ThuSep27 Volleyball - MMcA vs Assumption - Home Game MMcA
    • ThuSep27 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuSep27 Lunch & Learn - Community Room - During all Lunch Periods - 9:54 to 12:22 PM 9:54 AM to 12:22 PMCommunity Room
    • ThuSep27 Notre Dame on the Road - Auditorium - 7:00 PM 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    • FriSep28 ASICS Challenge VB Tournament (9-28 and 9-29-18)
    • FriSep28 Band at Brother Rice Football Game
    • FriSep28 College Application Week - Media Center (9-24 through 9-28-18) Media Center
    • SunSep30 Tentative Grammar School Basketball Tournament - Main Gym Main Gym
  • October 2018
    • MonOct01 Juniors from MMcA and Brother Rice go on a College visit together
    • MonOct01 No Classes in Session
    • TueOct02 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedOct03 College Fair with Brother Rice
    • WedOct03 Golf Regionals
    • ThuOct04 NHS Fall Festival & Misericordia
    • ThuOct04 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriOct05 JV Classic VB Tournament (Oct. 5th and Oct. 6th)
    • FriOct05 First Friday Communion Service - 7:30 AM - Followed by the Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriOct05 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration throughout the School Day - 8:00 to 3:00 PM 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriOct05 Freshman, Sophomore, Junior, Senior Parents have coffee with Counselors - Dining Hall - 8:30 to 9:30 AM 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMDining Hall
    • SatOct06 Golf Sectionals
    • SatOct06 JV Classic VB Tournament (Oct. 5th and Oct. 6th)
    • SatOct06 Tentative Grammar School Basketball Tournament - Main Gym Main Gym
    • SunOct07 Tentative Grammar School Basketball Tournament - Main Gym Main Gym
    • MonOct08 Classes IN Session - Condensed Schedule
    • MonOct08 Field Trip - Band - Columbus Day Parade - Details coming
    • MonOct08 Golf Sectionals (Oct 8th and Oct. 9th)
    • MonOct08 Shadow Day - Details coming
    • TueOct09 Golf Sectionals (Oct 8th and Oct. 9th)
    • TueOct09 NEHS Induction
    • TueOct09 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedOct10 National Day of Testing for Freshmen, Sophomores and Juniors
    • ThuOct11 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuOct11 Junior High Art Workshop - 3:00 to 5:00 PM 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • FriOct12 Band at Brother Rice Football Game
    • SatOct13 Band Contest at Lincoln Way
    • SatOct13 Band Contest at Providence
    • SatOct13 Tennis - Sectionals
    • TueOct16 Quarter 1 Exams
    • TueOct16 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedOct17 Quarter 1 Exams
    • ThuOct18 End of Quarter 1
    • ThuOct18 Quarter 1 Exams
    • ThuOct18 Tennis - State Finals (Oct. 18th through Oct. 20th)
    • ThuOct18 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriOct19 Girls Night Out
    • FriOct19 Start of Quarter 2
    • FriOct19 Tennis - State Finals (Oct. 18th through Oct. 20th)
    • SatOct20 Band Contest - ISU
    • SatOct20 Cross Country - Regionals
    • SatOct20 Tennis - State Finals (Oct. 18th through Oct. 20th)
    • MonOct22 Volleyball Regionals (Oct. 22nd through Oct. 25th)
    • TueOct23 Junior Ring Ceremony
    • TueOct23 Volleyball Regionals (Oct. 22nd through Oct. 25th)
    • TueOct23 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedOct24 Volleyball Regionals (Oct. 22nd through Oct. 25th)
    • ThuOct25 No Classes in Session
    • ThuOct25 Parent/Teacher Conferences
    • ThuOct25 Volleyball Regionals (Oct. 22nd through Oct. 25th)
    • FriOct26 No Classes in Session
    • SatOct27 Cross Country - Sectionals
    • MonOct29 Basketball Tryouts
    • MonOct29 Volleyball - Sectionals
    • TueOct30 Not-So-Haunted House
    • TueOct30 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedOct31 Volleyball - Sectionals
  • November 2018
    • ThuNov01 All Saints Day Mass
    • ThuNov01 Class of 2019 Senior Portraits - 3rd Session - Theatre Foyer (Nov. 1 and Nov 2) Theatre Foyer
    • ThuNov01 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriNov02 Class of 2019 Senior Portraits - 3rd Session - Theatre Foyer (Nov. 1 and Nov 2) Theatre Foyer
    • FriNov02 Volleyball - Super Sectionals
    • FriNov02 First Friday Communion Service - 7:30 AM - Followed by the Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriNov02 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration throughout the School Day - 8:00 to 3:00 PM 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM2nd Floor Chapel
    • SatNov03 Cross Country - State Finals
    • SatNov03 MMcA Banner Year Reunion
    • SatNov03 Math Contest at Marian Catholic - 8:00 to 12:30 PM 8:00 AM to 12:30 PMMarian Catholic High School, 700 Ashland Ave, Chicago Heights
    • TueNov06 Sophomore Retreat (Nov. 6th and Nov. 7th)
    • TueNov06 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedNov07 Sophomore Retreat (Nov. 6th and Nov. 7th)
    • ThuNov08 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuNov08 Lunch & Learn - Community Room - during all lunch periods - 9:54 to 12:22 PM 9:54 AM to 12:22 PMCommunity Room
    • FriNov09 Kairos (Nov. 9th to Nov. 11th)
    • FriNov09 Mothers Club - Vendor Fair
    • FriNov09 Volleyball - State Finals (Nov. 9th and Nov. 10th)
    • SatNov10 Kairos (Nov. 9th to Nov. 11th)
    • SatNov10 Swim/Dive - Sectionals
    • SatNov10 Volleyball - State Finals (Nov. 9th and Nov. 10th)
    • SunNov11 Kairos (Nov. 9th to Nov. 11th)
    • MonNov12 Bowling Tryouts
    • TueNov13 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedNov14 Fall Musical for Grammar Schools - Auditorium Auditorium
    • WedNov14 Fall Musical for Senior Citizens - Auditorium Auditorium
    • ThuNov15 Fall Musical - Auditorium - Nov. 15th to Nov. 18th Auditorium
    • ThuNov15 Fall Musical - Backstage Pass - Nov. 15th to Nov. 18th Auditorium
    • ThuNov15 Junior/Senior Dance Assembly
    • ThuNov15 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriNov16 Fall Musical - Auditorium - Nov. 15th to Nov. 18th Auditorium
    • FriNov16 Fall Musical - Backstage Pass - Nov. 15th to Nov. 18th Auditorium
    • FriNov16 Swim/Dive - State Finals - Nov. 16th & Nov. 17th
    • SatNov17 Fall Musical - Auditorium - Nov. 15th to Nov. 18th Auditorium
    • SatNov17 Fall Musical - Backstage Pass - Nov. 15th to Nov. 18th Auditorium
    • SatNov17 ILMEA Festival
    • SatNov17 Swim/Dive - State Finals - Nov. 16th & Nov. 17th
    • SunNov18 Fall Musical - Auditorium - Nov. 15th to Nov. 18th Auditorium
    • SunNov18 Fall Musical - Backstage Pass - Nov. 15th to Nov. 18th Auditorium
    • MonNov19 Fall Sports Banquet
    • MonNov19 Quarter 2 Progress Reports
    • TueNov20 Thanksgiving Prayer Service through Theology classes
    • TueNov20 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedNov21 No Classes in Session
    • ThuNov22 No Classes in Session
    • FriNov23 No Classes in Session
    • MonNov26 Classes Resume
    • TueNov27 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedNov28 Picture Absentee/Retakes for Freshmen, Sophomores & Juniors - Theatre Foyer Theatre Foyer
    • ThuNov29 Open House
    • ThuNov29 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
  • December 2018
    • SatDec01 Entrance Exam
    • SunDec02 A Cappella Overnight - Dec. 2nd and Dec. 3rd
    • MonDec03 A Cappella Overnight - Dec. 2nd and Dec. 3rd
    • TueDec04 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedDec05 Advent Reconciliation through Theology Classes
    • ThuDec06 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuDec06 Lunch & Learn - Community Room - during all lunch periods - 9:54 to 12:22 PM 9:54 AM to 12:22 PMCommunity Room
    • ThuDec06 Band Christmas Concert - Auditorium - 7:00 PM 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMAuditorium
    • FriDec07 Junior/Senior Dance
    • FriDec07 First Friday Communion Service - 7:30 AM - Followed by the Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriDec07 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration throughout the School Day - 8:00 to 3:00 PM 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM2nd Floor Chapel
    • SatDec08 Make-up Entrance Exam
    • SatDec08 Math Contest at St. Laurence - 8:00 to 12:30 PM St. Laurence High School, 5556 W 77th St, Burbank
    • SunDec09 Choral Christmas Concert - Auditorium - 2:00 PM 2:00 PMAuditorium
    • SunDec09 Strings Christmas Concert - Auditorium - 5:00 PM 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • TueDec11 Children's Christmas Concert - Auditorium Auditorium
    • TueDec11 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedDec12 Our Lady of Guadalupe Prayer Service - 2nd Floor Chapel - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuDec13 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • MonDec17 Christmas Prayer Service
    • MonDec17 Half Day Schedule - Details coming
    • TueDec18 1st Semester Exams 9, 3, and 5
    • TueDec18 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedDec19 1st Semester Exams 8, 1, and 6
    • ThuDec20 1st Semester Exams 7, 2, and 4
    • ThuDec20 End of Quarter 2
    • ThuDec20 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • MonDec24 No Classes in Session
    • TueDec25 Merry Christmas to All
    • TueDec25 No Classes in Session
    • WedDec26 No Classes in Session
    • ThuDec27 No Classes in Session
    • FriDec28 No Classes in Session
    • MonDec31 No Classes in Session
  • January 2019
    • TueJan01 No Classes in Session
    • WedJan02 No Classes in Session
    • ThuJan03 No Classes in Session
    • FriJan04 No Classes in Session
    • FriJan04 First Friday Communion Service - 7:30 AM - Followed by the Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriJan04 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration throughout the School Day - 8:00 to 3:00 PM 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM2nd Floor Chapel
    • SatJan05 Mac Melody Competition
    • MonJan07 Classes Resume for all Faculty, Staff and Students
    • MonJan07 Start of Quarter 3
    • TueJan08 Spring Drama Auditions - Jan. 8th and Jan. 9th
    • TueJan08 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedJan09 Spring Drama Auditions - Jan. 8th and Jan. 9th
    • ThuJan10 Illinois State Theatre Festival - Jan. 10th through Jan. 12th
    • ThuJan10 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuJan10 College Reunion (Recent Grads) - Dining Hall - 2:00 to 4:00 PM 2:00 PM to 4:00 PMDining Hall
    • FriJan11 Illinois State Theatre Festival - Jan. 10th through Jan. 12th
    • SatJan12 Illinois State Theatre Festival - Jan. 10th through Jan. 12th
    • SatJan12 Mothers Club - Dress Drop-off - Jan 12th and Jan. 13
    • SunJan13 Father/Daughter Mass
    • SunJan13 Mothers Club - Dress Drop-off - Jan 12th and Jan. 13
    • MonJan14 Track/Field Tryouts
    • TueJan15 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuJan17 Student Scheduling Assembly
    • ThuJan17 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriJan18 Field Trip - New York City - Theatre - Jan 18th to Jan. 21st New York City
    • FriJan18 Prom Dress Resale - for MMcA students - Community Room Community Room
    • FriJan18 Prom Dress Resale - for Public - Community Room Community Room
    • FriJan18 Senior Lock-In
    • FriJan18 Freshman, Sophomore, Junior & Senior Parents have coffee with Counselors - Dining Hall - 8:30 to 9:30 AM 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMDining Hall
    • SatJan19 Field Trip - New York City - Theatre - Jan 18th to Jan. 21st New York City
    • SatJan19 Mac Melody Competion
    • SatJan19 Prom Dress Resale - Community Room Community Room
    • SunJan20 Field Trip - New York City - Theatre - Jan 18th to Jan. 21st New York City
    • MonJan21 Field Trip - New York City - Theatre - Jan 18th to Jan. 21st New York City
    • MonJan21 No Classes in Session
    • TueJan22 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuJan24 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriJan25 Kairos - Jan 25th through Jan 27th
    • SatJan26 Kairos - Jan 25th through Jan 27th
    • SatJan26 Math Contest at Montini - 8:00 to 12:30 PM 8:00 AM to 12:30 PMMontini Catholic High School, 19W070 16th St, Lombard
    • SunJan27 Kairos - Jan 25th through Jan 27th
    • TueJan29 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuJan31 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
  • February 2019
    • FriFeb01 Celebration
    • FriFeb01 First Friday Communion Service - 7:30 AM - Followed by the Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriFeb01 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration throughout the School Day - 8:00 to 3:00 PM 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM2nd Floor Chapel
    • SatFeb02 Bowling - Regionals
    • SatFeb02 Mac Melody Competition
    • TueFeb05 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedFeb06 Quarter 3 Progress Reports
    • ThuFeb07 Field Trip - Model UN
    • ThuFeb07 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriFeb08 Field Trip - Model UN
    • FriFeb08 No Classes in Session
    • SatFeb09 Bowling - Sectionals
    • SatFeb09 Field Trip - Model UN
    • SatFeb09 Official ACT test at MMcA
    • SunFeb10 Field Trip - Model UN
    • MonFeb11 Basketball - Regionals - Feb. 11th through Feb. 15th
    • MonFeb11 No Classes in Session
    • TueFeb12 Basketball - Regionals - Feb. 11th through Feb. 15th
    • TueFeb12 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • TueFeb12 Sacred Concert Rehearsal - Mercy Chapel - 3:00 to 5:00 PM 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMMercy Chapel
    • WedFeb13 Basketball - Regionals - Feb. 11th through Feb. 15th
    • WedFeb13 Sophomore Class Ring orders - during lunch periods - Feb. 13th and Feb. 14th
    • ThuFeb14 Basketball - Regionals - Feb. 11th through Feb. 15th
    • ThuFeb14 Sophomore Class Ring orders - during lunch periods - Feb. 13th and Feb. 14th
    • ThuFeb14 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriFeb15 Basketball - Regionals - Feb. 11th through Feb. 15th
    • FriFeb15 Bowling - State Finals - Feb. 15th & Feb. 16th
    • SatFeb16 Bowling - State Finals - Feb. 15th & Feb. 16th
    • SatFeb16 IA - Movie Sing-Along
    • MonFeb18 Basketball - Sectional Semifinals - Feb. 18th and Feb. 19th
    • MonFeb18 Classes IN Session - Condensed Schedule
    • MonFeb18 Shadow Day
    • TueFeb19 Basketball - Sectional Semifinals - Feb. 18th and Feb. 19th
    • TueFeb19 Incoming Freshman Music Placement
    • TueFeb19 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuFeb21 Basketball - Sectionals Finals
    • ThuFeb21 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuFeb21 Lunch & Learn - Community Room - during all lunch periods - 9:54 to 12:22 PM 9:54 AM to 12:22 PMCommunity Room
    • ThuFeb21 Sacred Concert - Mercy Circle - 7:00 PM 7:00 PMMercy Circle
    • FriFeb22 Senior Father/Daughter Dance
    • SatFeb23 Fathers Club - Bowling Outing
    • SatFeb23 Mac Melody Competition
    • SatFeb23 Math Contest - State Regionals - Location TBD
    • MonFeb25 Basketball - Super Sectional
    • MonFeb25 Spirit Week - Feb. 25th through March 1st
    • MonFeb25 Spring Sports Tryouts
    • TueFeb26 Spirit Week - Feb. 25th through March 1st
    • TueFeb26 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedFeb27 McAuley's Got Talent
    • WedFeb27 Spirit Week - Feb. 25th through March 1st
    • ThuFeb28 Spirit Week - Feb. 25th through March 1st
    • ThuFeb28 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuFeb28 Spring Drama - 7:30 PM - Feb. 28th and March 1st 7:30 PM to 11:59 PM
  • March 2019
    • FriMar01 Basketball - State Finals - March 1st and March 2nd
    • FriMar01 Career Day & Assembly
    • FriMar01 Spirit Week - Feb. 25th through March 1st
    • FriMar01 First Friday Communion Service - 7:30 AM - Followed by the Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriMar01 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration throughout the School Day - 8:00 to 3:00 PM 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM2nd Floor Chapel
    • SatMar02 Basketball - State Finals - March 1st and March 2nd
    • SatMar02 IHSA Solo/Ensemble Contest
    • MonMar04 Winter Sports Banquet
    • TueMar05 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • TueMar05 Sophomore Uniform Measurement during lunch periods - 10:18 to 1:18 PM 10:18 AM to 1:18 PM
    • WedMar06 Ash Wednesday Prayer Service - Schedule TBD
    • ThuMar07 Incoming Freshman Registration & Uniform Measurement
    • ThuMar07 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • SunMar10 Field Trip - Band in St. Patrick's Day Parade
    • MonMar11 Quarter 3 Exams
    • TueMar12 Quarter 3 Exams
    • TueMar12 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedMar13 End of Quarter 3
    • WedMar13 Quarter 3 Exams
    • ThuMar14 Middle School Science Bowl
    • ThuMar14 Start of Quarter 4
    • ThuMar14 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuMar14 Lunch & Learn - Community Room - during all lunch periods - 9:54 to 12:22 PM 9:54 AM to 12:22 PMCommunity Room
    • ThuMar14 Student Athlete Parent Night - Dining Hall - 7:00 PM 7:00 PMDining Hall
    • MonMar18 Mental Health Awareness Week - March 18th through March 22nd
    • TueMar19 Mental Health Awareness Week - March 18th through March 22nd
    • TueMar19 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedMar20 Incoming Freshman 2nd Registration
    • WedMar20 Mental Health Awareness Week - March 18th through March 22nd
    • ThuMar21 Jr. High Performing Arts Workshop
    • ThuMar21 Mental Health Awareness Week - March 18th through March 22nd
    • ThuMar21 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuMar21 Lunch & Learn - Community Room - during all lunch periods - 9:54 to 12:22 PM 9:54 AM to 12:22 PMCommunity Room
    • FriMar22 Mental Health Awareness Week - March 18th through March 22nd
    • SatMar23 Middle School Band Festival in AM
    • SatMar23 Comedy Night with Pat McGann - Auditorium - 7:00 PM 7:00 PMAuditorium
    • SunMar24 ACT UP Speed Reading
    • MonMar25 Juniors from MMcA and Brother Rice go on College visit together
    • MonMar25 No Classes In Session
    • TueMar26 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedMar27 Reconciliation Services through Theology classes
    • ThuMar28 Freshmen & Sophomore Assembly on Dance Rules - Auditorium - details coming
    • ThuMar28 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuMar28 Lunch & Learn - Community Room - during all lunch periods - 9:54 to 12:22 PM 9:54 AM to 12:22 PMCommunity Room
    • ThuMar28 College Planning Night for Junior Parents - Dining Hall - 7:00 to 8:00 PM 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMDining Hall
    • FriMar29 Kairos - March 29th to March 31st
    • SatMar30 Kairos - March 29th to March 31st
    • SunMar31 Kairos - March 29th to March 31st
  • April 2019
    • TueApr02 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuApr04 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuApr04 Lunch & Learn - Community Room - during all lunch periods - 9:54 to 12:22 PM 9:54 AM to 12:22 PMCommunity Room
    • FriApr05 First Friday Communion Service - 7:30 AM - Followed by the Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriApr05 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration throughout the School Day - 8:00 to 3:00 PM 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM2nd Floor Chapel
    • TueApr09 National Language Honors Societies Induction (for Spanish, French and Junior Classical League)
    • TueApr09 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedApr10 Freshman Fiesta Dinner
    • WedApr10 Senior Super Group Picture
    • ThuApr11 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuApr11 Lunch & Learn - Community Room - during all lunch periods - 9:54 to 12:22 PM 9:54 AM to 12:22 PMCommunity Room
    • ThuApr11 One Acts - Auditorium - 5:00 to 9:00 PM 5:00 PM to 9:00 PMAuditorium
    • FriApr12 Donor Appreciation Scholarship Breakfast - Dining Hall Dining Hall
    • FriApr12 Freshman/Sophomore Dance
    • FriApr12 IHSA Organizational Contest - April 12th and April 13th
    • SatApr13 IHSA Organizational Contest - April 12th and April 13th
    • SatApr13 Official ACT test at MMcA
    • MonApr15 Quarter 4 Progress Reports
    • TueApr16 NHS Induction
    • TueApr16 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuApr18 No Classes in Session
    • FriApr19 No Classes in Session
    • SunApr21 Happy Easter to all
    • MonApr22 No Classes in Session
    • TueApr23 No Classes in Session
    • WedApr24 No Classes in Session
    • ThuApr25 No Classes in Session
    • FriApr26 No Classes in Session
    • MonApr29 Classes Resume for all Faculty, Staff and Students
    • TueApr30 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • TueApr30 Spring Choral Concert rehearsal - Auditorium - 3:00 to 6:00 PM 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
  • May 2019
    • WedMay01 Incoming Freshmen Scholarship Night
    • WedMay01 Senior Decision Day - Dining Hall Dining Hall
    • ThuMay02 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuMay02 Spring Choral Concert - Auditorium - 7:00 PM 7:00 PMAuditorium
    • FriMay03 Class of '69 - 50th Reunion
    • FriMay03 Junior Retreat Day - Multiple Sites Multiple Sites
    • FriMay03 Senior Prom
    • FriMay03 Spring Testing Day for Freshmen and Sophomores
    • FriMay03 First Friday Communion Service - 7:30 AM - Followed by the Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriMay03 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration throughout the School Day - 8:00 to 3:00 PM 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM2nd Floor Chapel
    • MonMay06 Water Polo - Sectional, Preliminaries, and Quarter Finals - May 6th through May 9th
    • MonMay06 AP US Gov. & Politics Exam - 8:00 AM 8:00 AM
    • TueMay07 Water Polo - Sectional, Preliminaries, and Quarter Finals - May 6th through May 9th
    • TueMay07 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • TueMay07 AP Spanish Language Exam - 8:00 AM 8:00 AM
    • TueMay07 AP Physics I Exam - 12:00 PM 12:00 PM
    • WedMay08 Parents Club Installation
    • WedMay08 Track/Field - Sectionals - May 8th through May 10th
    • WedMay08 Water Polo - Sectional, Preliminaries, and Quarter Finals - May 6th through May 9th
    • WedMay08 AP Lit & Comp Exam - 8:00 AM 8:00 AM
    • WedMay08 AP French Exam - 12:00 PM 12:00 PM
    • WedMay08 Spring String Concert - Auditorium - 7:00 PM 7:00 PMAuditorium
    • ThuMay09 Track/Field - Sectionals - May 8th through May 10th
    • ThuMay09 Water Polo - Sectional, Preliminaries, and Quarter Finals - May 6th through May 9th
    • ThuMay09 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuMay09 AP Chemistry Exam - 8:00 AM 8:00 AM
    • ThuMay09 AP Psychology Exam - 12:00 PM 12:00 PM
    • ThuMay09 Junior High Art Exhibit - 3:30 to 5:00 PM 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • ThuMay09 Spring Band Concert - Auditorium - 7:00 PM 7:00 PMAuditorium
    • FriMay10 Alum Senior Breakfast
    • FriMay10 AP Studio Art - Portfolio Deadline
    • FriMay10 Athlete/College Group Pictures
    • FriMay10 Closing Mass / Alumnae Inductions / Awards
    • FriMay10 NAHS Inductions
    • FriMay10 Soccer - Regional Quarter Finals - May 10th and May 11th
    • FriMay10 Student Art Exhibition
    • FriMay10 Track/Field - Sectionals - May 8th through May 10th
    • FriMay10 Water Polo - Sectional Semifinals
    • FriMay10 AP US History Exam - 8:00 AM 8:00 AM
    • SatMay11 Soccer - Regional Quarter Finals - May 10th and May 11th
    • SunMay12 Breast Cancer Mass & Walk
    • MonMay13 Senior Exams
    • MonMay13 AP Biology Exam - 8:00 AM 8:00 AM
    • MonMay13 AP Physics C Exam - 12:00 PM 12:00 PM
    • TueMay14 Freshmen, Sophomores and Junior Honors Assembly - Auditorium Auditorium
    • TueMay14 Senior Exams
    • TueMay14 Soccer - Regional Semifinals - May 14th and May 15th
    • TueMay14 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • TueMay14 AP Calculus AB Exam - 8:00 AM 8:00 AM
    • TueMay14 AP Art History Exam - 12:00 PM 12:00 PM
    • WedMay15 Senior Academy Awards in PM
    • WedMay15 Senior Exams in AM
    • WedMay15 Soccer - Regional Semifinals - May 14th and May 15th
    • WedMay15 AP Lang & Comp Exam - 8:00 AM 8:00 AM
    • ThuMay16 Condensed Schedule
    • ThuMay16 Track/Field - State Finals - May 16th through May 18th
    • ThuMay16 Water Polo - State Finals - May 16th through May 18th
    • ThuMay16 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • ThuMay16 AP World History Exam - 8:00 AM 8:00 AM
    • ThuMay16 AP Statistics Exam - 12:00 PM 12:00 PM
    • ThuMay16 Baccalaureate Mass - 7:00 PM 7:00 PM
    • FriMay17 Condensed Schedule
    • FriMay17 Graduation Practice
    • FriMay17 Lacrosse - Sectional Play in - May 17th and May 18th
    • FriMay17 Soccer - Regional Finals - May 17th and May 18th
    • FriMay17 Track/Field - State Finals - May 16th through May 18th
    • FriMay17 Water Polo - State Finals - May 16th through May 18th
    • FriMay17 AP Latin Exam - 12:00 PM 12:00 PM
    • SatMay18 Lacrosse - Sectional Play in - May 17th and May 18th
    • SatMay18 Soccer - Regional Finals - May 17th and May 18th
    • SatMay18 Track/Field - State Finals - May 16th through May 18th
    • SatMay18 Water Polo - State Finals - May 16th through May 18th
    • SunMay19 Graduation - SXU Shannon Center - 12:00 PM 12:00 PMSXU Shannon Center
    • MonMay20 Lacrosse - Sectional Quarterfinal
    • MonMay20 Softball - Regional Quarterfinals
    • TueMay21 Soccer - Sectional Semifinals - May 21st and May 22nd
    • TueMay21 Softball - Regional Semifinals - May 21st and May 22nd
    • TueMay21 Communion Service - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • WedMay22 Lacrosse - Sectional Semifinal
    • WedMay22 Soccer - Sectional Semifinals - May 21st and May 22nd
    • WedMay22 Softball - Regional Semifinals - May 21st and May 22nd
    • ThuMay23 Spring Sports Banquet
    • ThuMay23 Communion Service ends today - Chapel, 2nd Floor Annex - 7:30 to 7:50 AM 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM2nd Floor Chapel
    • FriMay24 Condensed Schedule - Dismissal at 1:38 PM
    • FriMay24 Lacrosse - Sectional Finals
    • FriMay24 Soccer - Sectional Finals - May 24th and May 25th
    • SatMay25 Soccer - Sectional Finals - May 24th and May 25th
    • SatMay25 Softball - Regional Finals
    • MonMay27 No Classes in Session
    • TueMay28 2nd Semester Exams 7, 3, and 5
    • TueMay28 Lacrosse - Super Sectionals
    • TueMay28 Soccer - Super Sectionals
    • TueMay28 Softball - Sectional Semifinals - May 28th and May 29th
    • WedMay29 2nd Semester Exams 1, 8, and 4
    • WedMay29 Softball - Sectional Semifinals - May 28th and May 29th
    • ThuMay30 2nd Semester Exams 9, 2, and 6
    • FriMay31 Lacrosse - State Final - May 31st and June 1st
    • FriMay31 Make-up Exams
    • FriMay31 Soccer - State Final - May 31st and June 1st
  • June 2019
    • SatJun01 Lacrosse - State Final - May 31st and June 1st
    • SatJun01 Soccer - State Final - May 31st and June 1st
    • SatJun01 Softball - Sectional Finals
    • MonJun03 Softball - Super Sectionals
    • FriJun07 School Closed - Summer Hours
    • FriJun07 Softball - State Final - June 7th and June 8th
    • SatJun08 Softball - State Final - June 7th and June 8th
    • TueJun11 Sisterhood Speed Networking Event
    • FriJun14 School Closed - Summer Hours
    • MonJun17 Curtain Call Summer Camp - June 17th through June 20th
    • TueJun18 Curtain Call Summer Camp - June 17th through June 20th
    • WedJun19 Curtain Call Summer Camp - June 17th through June 20th
    • ThuJun20 Curtain Call Summer Camp - June 17th through June 20th
    • FriJun21 School Closed - Summer Hours
    • MonJun24 Curtain Call Summer Camp - June 24th through June 28th
    • TueJun25 Curtain Call Summer Camp - June 24th through June 28th
    • WedJun26 Curtain Call Summer Camp - June 24th through June 28th
    • ThuJun27 Curtain Call Summer Camp - June 24th through June 28th
    • FriJun28 Curtain Call Summer Camp - June 24th through June 28th
    • FriJun28 School Closed - Summer Hours
  • July 2019
    • FriJul05 School Closed - Summer Hours
    • MonJul08 Art Camp - 9:00 to 11:00 AM for 3rd through 5th Grade - July 8th to July 11, and July 15th to July 18th
    • TueJul09 Art Camp - 9:00 to 11:00 AM for 3rd through 5th Grade - July 8th to July 11, and July 15th to July 18th
    • WedJul10 Art Camp - 9:00 to 11:00 AM for 3rd through 5th Grade - July 8th to July 11, and July 15th to July 18th
    • ThuJul11 Art Camp - 9:00 to 11:00 AM for 3rd through 5th Grade - July 8th to July 11, and July 15th to July 18th
    • FriJul12 School Closed - Summer Hours
    • MonJul15 Art Camp - 9:00 to 11:00 AM for 3rd through 5th Grade - July 8th to July 11, and July 15th to July 18th
    • TueJul16 Art Camp - 9:00 to 11:00 AM for 3rd through 5th Grade - July 8th to July 11, and July 15th to July 18th
    • WedJul17 Art Camp - 9:00 to 11:00 AM for 3rd through 5th Grade - July 8th to July 11, and July 15th to July 18th
    • ThuJul18 Art Camp - 9:00 to 11:00 AM for 3rd through 5th Grade - July 8th to July 11, and July 15th to July 18th
    • ThuJul18 Outdoor Drive-in Movie

2017-2018 Officers

President
Greg Plesha
(773) 410-0483
ggplawyer@sbcglobal.net


Treasurer
Casey Pytel
casey-pytel@yahoo.com


Recording Secretary
Pete Gribble
ougrib@aol.com


Membership Secretary
Luis Martinez        
lmartinez9522@sbcglobal.net


Sgt. at Arms
Kevin O'Shea          
neighbor65@yahoo.com


Social Media Director

Mark Dynia
(708) 945-8297
mark.dynia@att.net 

Past President-Michael Carroll
Past President-John Smith

Trustees
Tony DeSanti
Jeff Finley
Juan Gomez
Camilo Gonzalez
Ken Martineck
Bob Millerick
Scott Rehnquist





 

 

  • © Mother McAuley Liberal Arts H.S.
  • 3737 W. 99th Street
  • Chicago, IL 60655
  • Phone 773.881.6500
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite